1st Ontario Cup – Competitive Trampoline Team

No Comments

Airborne Competitive Trampoline Team

Results

TRA & DMT 1st Ontario Cup 2014

Hosted by Les Sittelles

2014-02-01

to

2014-03-02

Congratulations to all competitive trampoline athletes who participated in a great 1st Ontario Cup. Athletes from all Airborne locations put on a great display of skill and composure and achieved great results in all the categories they competed in. With other competitions on the horizon, the season is just starting to rev up and has already shown fierce competition by Airborne athletes. We can all look forward to the Second Ontario cup which will be hosted by Scarborough Gym Elites.

In the spirit of competition, we at Airborne would like to congratulate all the competitive trampoline athletes for their dedication and achievements, be them from Airborne facilities, or other Gymnastics Ontario member clubs.

Competitive Trampoline Womens P1 – 11 & 12
TRA & DMT 1st Ontario Cup 2014

 

1. SENGFEH, Grace
ADRENALINE
8.5 8.3 9.0 8.5 8.2 25.300 0.0 25.300 55.600
7.9 8.0 8.5 8.4 7.9 24.300 3.0 3.0 30.300
_______________________________
2. MASOTTI, Amelia
JUST BOUNCE TRAMPOLINE CLUB INC.
8.7 8.4 8.7 8.8 9.1 26.200 0.0 26.200 55.100
7.7 7.5 7.6 7.6 8.0 22.900 3.0 3.0 28.900
_______________________________
3. MORAS, Linnea
PICKERING ATHLETIC CENTRE
8.2 8.1 8.7 8.2 8.3 24.700 0.0 24.700 54.200
7.5 7.7 8.1 8.0 7.8 23.500 3.0 3.0 29.500
_______________________________
4. LYON, Grace
CAMBRIDGE KIPS GYMNASTICS CLUB
8.3 8.5 8.6 8.6 8.1 25.400 0.0 25.400 54.100
7.8 7.6 7.2 7.5 7.6 22.700 3.0 3.0 28.700
_______________________________
5. ROSE MENDES, Scarlett
SYNERGY GYMNASTICS
8.5 8.6 8.9 8.9 8.5 26.000 0.0 26.000 54.100
7.9 8.1 8.0 8.0 7.8 23.900 2.1 2.1 28.100
_______________________________
6. FIGUERA, Paola
SPRING ACTION
8.5 8.2 8.2 8.3 8.4 24.900 0.0 24.900 53.400
7.9 7.6 8.2 8.2 8.3 24.300 2.1 2.1 28.500
_______________________________
7. ELIA, Kirsten
8.1 8.1 8.8 8.8 9.0 25.700 0.0 25.700 53.000
7.7 7.5 8.1 7.8 7.8 23.300 2.0 2.0 27.300
_______________________________
8. BUCKLEY, Samantha
KSG AURORA
8.2 8.1 8.4 8.6 8.3 24.900 0.0 24.900 52.900
7.0 7.4 7.4 7.2 7.4 22.000 3.0 3.0 28.000
_______________________________
9. WEEKS, Emma
BURLINGTON BG’S
8.1 8.2 8.7 8.3 8.2 24.700 0.0 24.700 52.700
7.6 7.9 8.0 7.6 7.7 23.200 2.4 2.4 28.000
_______________________________
10. CECCACCI, Madeline
WINSTARS GYMNASTICS
8.4 8.4 8.8 8.3 8.3 25.100 0.0 25.100 52.600
8.2 7.9 8.4 8.2 7.8 24.300 1.6 1.6 27.500
_______________________________
11. SCHOEFTNER, Ashley
SYNERGY GYMNASTICS
7.5 7.4 7.9 7.8 7.7 23.000 0.0 23.000 51.800
8.1 8.1 8.6 8.3 8.2 24.600 2.1 2.1 28.800
_______________________________
*
Competitive Trampoline Womens P1 – 15 & Over
TRA & DMT 1st Ontario Cup 2014

 

1. WHITE, Kennedy
MUSKOKA LIMBERETTES
8.9 8.5 9.2 9.0 8.6 26.500 0.0 26.500 56.200
8.0 7.9 8.6 8.4 8.3 24.700 2.5 2.5 29.700
________________________________
2. PAVLIK, Samantha
KSG AURORA
8.3 8.3 8.7 8.6 8.2 25.200 0.0 25.200 53.500
7.6 7.1 7.5 7.9 7.2 22.300 3.0 3.0 28.300
________________________________
3. PERKINS, Kyla
ADRENALINE
8.5 8.2 8.4 8.8 8.6 25.500 0.0 25.500 52.100
6.6 6.9 7.0 6.8 6.9 20.600 3.0 3.0 26.600
________________________________
4. SEITZ, Julia
AIRBORNE TRAMPOLINE KW Competitive Trampoline Team
8.2 7.8 8.5 8.1 7.9 24.200 0.0 24.200 51.700
7.3 6.6 7.4 7.1 7.1 21.500 3.0 3.0 27.500
________________________________
5. TERRILL, Lindsay
8.2 7.6 8.7 7.7 7.7 23.600 0.0 23.600 50.600
7.2 7.2 8.0 7.4 7.4 22.000 2.5 2.5 27.000
________________________________
6. HACHÉ, Genevieve
LES SITTELLES
8.1 7.9 8.3 7.8 7.5 23.800 0.0 23.800 50.500
8.0 7.9 8.0 7.8 7.5 23.700 1.5 1.5 26.700
________________________________
7. PINNEY, Chantel
AIRBORNE TRAMPOLINE KW Competitive Trampoline Team
8.1 7.6 8.0 7.9 7.7 23.600 0.0 23.600 49.900
7.1 6.7 7.4 7.2 7.0 21.300 2.5 2.5 26.300
________________________________
8. JANVARY, Kaitlin
ADRENALINE
8.2 7.6 8.2 8.0 7.7 23.900 0.0 23.900 46.100
6.2 5.9 6.4 6.2 6.2 18.600 1.8 1.8 22.200
________________________________
9. LEGGO, Destiny
AIRBORNE TRAMPOLINE KW Competitive Trampoline Team
8.1 7.5 8.1 7.8 7.8 23.700 0.0 23.700 37.600
3.9 3.8 3.8 4.0 3.8 11.500 1.2 1.2 13.900
________________________________
10. SCHWARTZ, Lauren
ADRENALINE
0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.000 0.0 0.000 0.000
0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.000 0.0 0.000
________________________________
10. MACKAY, Morgan
VERTICAL ZONE TRAMPOLINE CENTRE
0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.000 0.0 0.000 0.000
0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.000 0.0 0.000
________________________________
*
Competitive Trampoline Womens P2 – 15 & Over
TRA & DMT 1st Ontario Cup 2014

 

12. GUNTHER, Emilee
LES SITTELLES
7.6 7.7 7.7 7.3 7.4 22.700 0.0 22.700 51.800
7.5 7.3 7.5 7.1 6.9 21.900 3.6 3.6 29.100
______________________________
13. RANGER, Cassandra
SUDBURY LAURELS
7.3 7.5 7.7 7.7 7.9 22.900 0.0 22.900 50.900
7.2 6.6 7.0 7.2 6.8 21.000 3.5 3.5 28.000
______________________________
14. SCHOIJETT, Tami
SKYRIDERS TRAMPOLINE PLACE Competitive Trampoline Team
7.5 7.5 7.8 7.7 7.4 22.700 0.0 22.700 50.400
7.0 6.7 7.0 6.9 6.8 20.700 3.5 3.5 27.700
______________________________
15. ROZANSKY, Ally
JUST BOUNCE TRAMPOLINE CLUB INC.
7.2 7.5 7.4 7.5 7.9 22.400 0.0 22.400 47.900
5.9 6.3 6.2 6.2 6.1 18.500 3.5 3.5 25.500
______________________________
16. CARRON, Hannah
GRAND RIVER GYMMIES
6.9 6.6 6.9 6.8 6.9 20.600 0.0 20.600 27.300
1.5 1.5 1.5 1.5 1.3 4.500 1.1 1.1 6.700
______________________________
17. KRELOVE, Amelia
VERTICAL ZONE TRAMPOLINE CENTRE
0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.000 0.0 0.000 0.000
0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.000 0.0 0.000
______________________________
17. FEATHERSTONE, Sara
SPRING ACTION
0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.000 0.0 0.000 0.000
0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.000 0.0 0.000
______________________________
17. TRAVES, Erin
VERTICAL ZONE TRAMPOLINE CENTRE
0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.000 0.0 0.000 0.000
0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.000 0.0 0.00
______________________________
17. FABRIZIO, Isabella
0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.000 0.0 0.000 0.000
0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.000 0.0 0.000
______________________________
*
Competitive Trampoline Mens P2 Prelims
TRA & DMT 1st Ontario Cup 2014

 

1. ELLIS, Ryan
8.0 8.3 8.2 8.1 8.2 24.500 0.0 24.500 55.600
7.7 7.2 7.5 7.3 8.0 22.500 4.3 4.3 31.100
_______________________________
2. MANCINI, Michael
GRAND RIVER GYMMIES
7.9 7.7 7.4 7.8 7.7 23.200 0.0 23.200 55.200
7.9 7.8 7.4 8.2 8.1 23.800 4.1 4.1 32.000
_______________________________
3. MAHONEY, Lucas
CAMBRIDGE KIPS GYMNASTICS CLUB
7.7 8.1 7.6 8.1 7.7 23.500 0.0 23.500 54.600
7.2 7.4 7.6 7.5 7.6 22.500 4.3 4.3 31.100
_______________________________
4. MCINTYRE, Clay
ANTI-GRAVITY TRAMPOLINE
7.5 7.7 7.2 7.3 7.9 22.500 0.0 22.500 53.700
7.6 8.0 7.9 7.6 7.9 23.400 3.9 3.9 31.200
_______________________________
5. MORGANTE, Emmett
CAMBRIDGE KIPS GYMNASTICS CLUB
7.8 7.4 7.3 7.9 7.7 22.900 0.0 22.900 53.500
7.4 7.1 7.3 7.5 7.3 22.000 4.3 4.3 30.600
_______________________________
6. HAMILTON, Mathew
BURLINGTON BG’S
7.4 7.8 7.5 7.7 7.5 22.700 0.0 22.700 53.100
7.5 7.1 7.1 7.2 7.5 21.800 4.3 4.3 30.400
_______________________________
7. ARCANDE, Pierre
AIRBORNE TRAMPOLINE NORTH Competitive Trampoline Team
8.0 7.8 8.0 8.0 8.2 24.000 0.0 24.000 52.900
7.4 7.0 7.3 6.9 7.4 21.700 3.6 3.6 28.900
_______________________________
8. PHILLIPS, Dustin
BURLINGTON BG’S
7.0 8.1 7.2 7.5 7.5 22.200 0.0 22.200 52.700
7.2 6.9 7.1 7.6 7.6 21.900 4.3 4.3 30.500
_______________________________
9. RIENDEAU, Gabriel
OTTAWA GYMNASTICS CENTRE
7.6 6.9 7.0 7.4 7.1 21.500 0.0 21.500 52.300
7.7 7.3 7.4 7.7 7.2 22.400 4.2 4.2 30.800
_______________________________
10. MCDOWELL, Nick
SKYRIDERS TRAMPOLINE PLACE Competitive Trampoline Team
8.3 7.6 7.7 7.6 7.6 22.900 0.0 22.900 52.300
7.4 6.7 7.0 7.0 7.2 21.200 4.1 4.1 29.400
_______________________________
11. OSBORNE, Bobby
SPRING ACTION
7.3 7.6 7.1 7.4 7.1 21.800 0.0 21.800 51.900
7.9 7.7 7.4 7.6 7.6 22.900 3.6 3.6 30.100
_______________________________
Competitive Trampoline Mens P4 – 14 & Under
TRA & DMT 1st Ontario Cup 2014

 

1. DELIC, Mitchell
SKYRIDERS TRAMPOLINE PLACE Competitive Trampoline Team
8.1 7.9 7.7 7.6 7.7 23.300 0.0 0.1 23. 200 59. 400
7.5 7.3 7.5 7.1 7.3 22.100 7.1 0.1 7.1 36.200
_________________________________
2. PRIEBE, Nicholas
AIRBORNE TRAMPOLINE NORTH Competitive Trampoline Team
7.8 7.9 7.8 7.6 7.0 23.200 0.0 23.200 57.200
7.0 7.2 7.0 6.7 7.0 21.000 6.5 6.5 34.000
_________________________________
3. TURNBULL, Trenton
AIRBORNE TRAMPOLINE NORTH Competitive Trampoline Team
8.0 7.6 7.5 7.0 7.3 22.400 0.0 22.400 56.600
6.9 6.7 6.7 6.1 6.6 20.000 7.1 7.1 34.200
_________________________________
4. ROJAS, Alex
7.8 7.0 6.9 6.9 6.9 20.800 0.0 20.800 53.000
6.3 6.5 6.2 5.8 6.1 18.600 6.8 6.8 32.200
_________________________________
5. DAVIS, Ches
BURLINGTON BG’S
0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.000 0.0 0.000 0.000
0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.000 0.0 0.000
_________________________________
5. SAULNIER, Brandt
VERTICAL ZONE TRAMPOLINE CENTRE
0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.000 0.0 0.000 0.000
0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.000 0.0 0.000
_________________________________
5. MAHLMANN, Marcos
BURLINGTON BG’S
0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.000 0.0 0.000 0. 000
0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.000 0.0 0.000
_________________________________
Congratulations to all who competed in the 1st Ontario Cup. Airborne would like to take this opportunity to thank the great Competitive Trampoline Coaches we have who make it possible for our athletes to compete all across Ontario. Their dedication to the sport of trampolining, and the athletes and clubs which they represent, is a shining example of professionalism and dedication.
Thank you…
Airborne Woodbridge – Competitive Trampoline Team
Raul Patasan
Vince Dibacco
Airborne Trampoline North – Competitive Trampoline Team
Jenn Lee
Airborne Trampoline KW – Competitive Trampoline Team
Chris Martin
Airborne Trampoline Centre – Competitive Trampoline Team
Bryson Kerrigan
Also, a thanks to Gymnastics Ontario for organizing and sponsoring the event.
Logo of Airborne Competitive Trampoline Team
Share Button
continue reading

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *